Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Join
Ministerial Conference at Berry Street: Committee History
Share |

 

2013-14 Committee Members:

Rev. Paul Sprecher, Scribe - (781) 210-2016
Rev. Rosemary Bray McNatt (2014)
Rev. Dr. Deborah Pope Lance (2015)
Rev.Manish K. Mishra-Marzetti (2016)


HISTORY OF COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

Year

Executive1

Executive2

Executive3

Scribe

2014

Rosemary Bray McNatt

Deborah Pope Lance

Manish K. Mishra-Marzett

Paul Sprecher

2013

Peter Luton

Rosemary Bray McNatt

Deborah Pope Lance

Paul Sprecher

2012

Linda Olson Peebles

Peter Luton

Rosemary Bray McNatt

Paul Sprecher

2011

Kathryn Rohde

Linda Olson Peebles

Peter Luton

Paul Sprecher

2010
Paul Johnson

Kathryn Rohde

Linda Olson Peebles

Paul Sprecher

2009

Makanah Morriss

Paul Johnson

Kathryn Rohde

Paul Sprecher

2008

Richard S. Gilbert

Makanah Morriss

Paul Johnson

Paul Sprecher

2007

Judith Walker-Riggs

Marjorie Bowens-Wheatley

Makanah Morriss

Alice Blair Wesley

2006

Barry Andrews

Judith Walker-Riggs

Marjorie Bowens-Wheatley

Alice Blair Wesley

2005

Tom Goldsmith

Barry Andrews

Judith Walker-Riggs

Alice Blair Wesley

2004

Daniel Budd

Tom Goldsmith

Barry Andrews

Alice Blair Wesley

2003

David Johnson

Daniel Budd

Tom Goldsmith

Ken Sawyer

2002

Kendyl Gibbons

David Johnson

Daniel Budd

Ken Sawyer

2001

Gretchen Woods

Kendyl Gibbons

David Johnson

Rudy Nemser

2000

Mark Belletini

Gretchen Woods

Kendyl Gibbons

Rudy Nemser

1999

Marta Flanagan

Mark Belletini

Gretchen Woods

Rudy Nemser

1998

Carol Hepokowski

Marta Flanagan

Mark Belletini

Rudy Nemser

1997

Jim Nelson

Carol Hepokowski

Marta Flanagan

Rudy Nemser

1996

Mark Harris

Jim Nelson

Carol Hepokowski

Rudy Nemser

1995

Lucy Hitchcock

Mark Harris

Jim Nelson

Rudy Nemser

1994

Laurel Hallman

Lucy Hitchcock

Mark Harris

Rudy Nemser

1993

Thomas Wintle

Laurel Hallman

Lucy Hitchcock

Rudy Nemser

1992

Raymond Manker

Thomas Wintle

Laurel Hallman

Rudy Nemser

1991

Joyce H. Smith

Raymond Manker

Thomas Wintle

Rudy Nemser

1990

Terry Burke

Joyce H. Smith

Raymond Manker

Rudy Nemser

1989

Todd Taylor

Terry Burke

Joyce H. Smith

Rudy Nemser

1988

Gertrude Lindener-Stawski

Todd Taylor

Terry Burke

Rudy Nemser

1987

Helen L. Cohen

Gertrude Lindener-Stawski

Todd Taylor

Rudy Nemser

1986

Carl R. Scovel

Helen L. Cohen

Gertrude Lindener-Stawski

Greta W. Crosby

1985

David R. Weissbard

Carl R. Scovel

Helen L. Cohen

Greta W. Crosby

1984

Joy A. Atkinson

David R. Weissbard

Carl R. Scovel

Greta W. Crosby

1983

Carl R. Scovel

Joy A. Atkinson

David R. Weissbard

Greta W. Crosby

1982

David R. Weissbard

Carl R. Scovel

Joy A. Atkinson

Greta W. Crosby

1981

Marjorie Sams

David R. Weissbard

Carl R. Scovel

Greta W. Crosby

1980

Kenneth Warren

Marjorie Sams

David R. Weissbard

Greta W. Crosby

1979

Charles A. Reinhardt

Kenneth Warren

Marjorie Sams

Greta W. Crosby

1978

Dorothy Spoerl

Charles A. Reinhardt

Kenneth Warren

Greta W. Crosby

1977

W. Bradford Greeley

Dorothy Spoerl

Charles A. Reinhardt

Greta W. Crosby

1976

Donald W. Rowley

W. Bradford Greeley

Dorothy Spoerl

Greta W. Crosby

1975

Albert Hobart

Donald W. Rowley

W. Bradford Greeley

Robert Maurice Bowman

1974

James M. Hutchinson

Albert Hobart

Donald W. Rowley

Robert Maurice Bowman

1973

Donald W. Rowley

James M. Hutchinson, John Godbey

Albert Hobart

Robert Maurice Bowman

1972

Jack Zoerheide

Felix Danforth Lion

James M. Hutchinson, John Godbey

Robert Maurice Bowman

1971

Webster L. Kitchell

Jack Zoerheide

Felix Danforth Lion

Jack Zoerheide

1970

Felix Danforth Lion

Webster L. Kitchell

Jack Zoerheide

Jack Zoerheide

1969

Ralph N. Helverson

Felix Danforth Lion

Webster L. Kitchell

Donald W. Rowley

1968

Thaddeus Clark

Ralph N. Helverson

Felix Danforth Lion

Donald W. Rowley

1967

James Hutchinson

Thaddeus Clark

Ralph N. Helverson

Charles Allan Reinhardt

1966

Charles A. Reinhardt

James Hutchinson

Thaddeus Clark

Charles Allan Reinhardt

1965

Harry B. Scholefield

Charles A. Reinhardt

James Hutchinson

Fred Alvah Rutledge

1964

Tracy Pullman

Harry B. Scholefield

Edwin M. Lane

[no scribe, no elections]

1963

Ralph N. Helverson

Tracy Pullman

Harry B. Scholefield

Fred Alvah Rutledge

1962

John G. MacKinnon

Ralph N. Helverson

Tracy Pullman

Fred Alvah Rutledge

1961

Max Gaebler

John G. MacKinnon

Ralph N. Helverson

Fred Alvah Rutledge

1960

Frank O. Holmes

Max Gaebler

John G. MacKinnon

James M. Hutchinson

1959

Alfred W. Hobart

Frank O. Holmes

Max Gaebler

James M. Hutchinson

1958

Karl M.C. Chworowsky

Alfred W. Hobart

Frank O. Holmes

James M. Hutchinson

1957

Josiah Bartlett

Karl M.C. Chworowsky

Alfred W. Hobart

James Hutchinson

1956

Payson Miller

Josiah Bartlett

Karl M.C. Chworowsky

Richard Henry

1955

Edwin T. Buehrer

Payson Miller

Josiah Bartlett

Richard Henry

1954

John Cyrus

Edwin T. Buehrer

Payson Miller

Richard Henry

1953

Robert Hugo Schacht, Jr.

John Cyrus

Edwin T. Buehrer

John Cyrus

1952

David Rhys Williams

Robert Hugo Schacht, Jr.

John Cyrus

Richard Seebode

1951

Greald Weary

David Rhys Williams

Robert Hugo Schacht, Jr.

Richard Seebode

1950

Wallace Robbins

Greald Weary

David Rhys Williams

Richard Seebode

1949

Peter Samson

Wallace Robbins

Greald Weary

Richard Seebode

1948

Robert Raible

Peter Samson

Wallace Robbins

Richard Seebode

1947

Leslie T. Pennington

Robert Raible

Peter Samson

Richard Seebode

1946

Irving R. Murray

Robert Terry Weston

Leslie T. Pennington

Chadbourne Arnold Spring

1945

Not Held

1944

Harold G. Arnold

Irving R. Murray

Robert Terry Weston

Earl Clement Davis

1943

E. Burdette Backus

Harold G. Arnold

Irving R. Murray

Earl Clement Davis

1942

Alson H. Robinson

E. Burdette Backus

Harold G. Arnold

Edwin Burdette Backus

1941

Duncan Howlett

Alson H. Robinson

E. Burdette Backus

Alson Haven Robinson

1940

Earl G. Davis

Duncan Howlett

Alson H. Robinson

Du Bois LeFevre

1939

Frederick Lewis Weis

Earl G. Davis

Duncan Howlett

Du Bois LeFevre

1938

Leslie T. Pennington

Frederick Lewis Weis

Earl G. Davis

Du Bois LeFevre

1937

J. Harry Hooper

Leslie T. Pennington

Frederick Lewis Weis

Palfrey Perkins

1936

Du Blois LeFevre

J. Harry Hooper

Leslie T. Pennington

Palfrey Perkins

1935

Frank O. Holmes

Du Blois LeFevre

J. Harry Hooper

Palfrey Perkins

1934

Edward H. Cotton

Frank O. Holmes

Du Blois LeFevre

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1933

Harold G. Arnold

Edward H. Cotton

Frank O. Holmes

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1932

Ralph E. Bailey

Harold G. Arnold

Edward H. Cotton

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1931

R. Stanton Hodgin

Ralph E. Bailey

Harold G. Arnold

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1930

Charles A. Wing

R. Stanton Hodgin

Ralph E. Bailey

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1929

Miles Hanson

Charles A. Wing

R. Stanton Hodgin

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1928

Minot Simons

Miles Hanson

Charles A. Wing

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1927

Edwin Mitchell Slocombe

Minot Simons

Miles Hanson

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1926

Earl M. Wilbur

Edwin Mitchell Slocombe

Minot Simons

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1925

John M. Wilson

Earl M. Wilbur

Edwin Mitchell Slocombe

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1924

John C. Perkins

John M. Wilson

Earl M. Wilbur

Alfred Rodman Hussey

1923

Charles E. Park

John C. Perkins

John M. Wilson

Eugene R. Shippen

1922

Joel H. Metcalf

Charles E. Park

John C. Perkins

Eugene R. Shippen

1921

Henry Wilder Foote

Joel H. Metcalf

John C. Perkins

Eugene R. Shippen

1920

Joel H. Metcalf

Henry Wilder Foote

Joel H. Metcalf

Eugene R. Shippen

1919

John C. Perkins

Joel H. Metcalf

Henry Wilder Foote

Eugene R. Shippen

1918

George R. Dodson

Henry Wilder Foote

Joel H. Metcalf

Edward Dunbar Johnson

1917

Frederick Gill

George R. Dodson

Henry Wilder Foote

Edward Dunbar Johnson

1916

Augustus P. Reccord

Frederick Gill

George R. Dodson

Edward Dunbar Johnson

1915

Minot Simons

Augustus P. Reccord

Frederick Gill

Palfrey Perkins

1914

Frederick Gill

Minot Simons

Augustus P. Reccord

Palfrey Perkins

1913

Roderick Stebbins

Leon H. Harvey

Alfred Lazenby

Palfrey Perkins

1912

Adeibert L. Hudson

Robert F. Leavens

Joel H. Metcalf

Palfrey Perkins

1911

William H. Lyons

Henry H. Saunderson

Roger S. Forbes

Palfrey Perkins

1910

George Batchelor

Augustus M. Lord

Charles T. Billings

Julian Clifford Jaynes

1909

George Batchelor

Augustus M. Lord

Charles T. Billings

Julian Clifford Jaynes

1908

Henry Wilder Foote

Austin S. Garver

Christopher R. Eliot

Bradley Gilman

1907

Alfred C. Nickerson

Austin S. Garver

Eugene R. Shippen

George D. Latimer

1906

Alfred C. Nickerson

Austin S. Garver

Eugene R. Shippen

George D. Latimer

1905

Alfred C. Nickerson

Austin S. Garver

Eugene R. Shippen

George D. Latimer

1904

Ulysses G. B. Pierce

James Ells

George H. Badger

George D. Latimer

1903

Edward D.-Towle

Austin. S. Garver

Earl M. Wilbur

F. W. Pratt

1902

Christopher R. Eliot

Augustus M. Lord

Frederick Gill

F. W. Pratt

1901

C. A. Staples

James Ells

Henry T. Secrist

F. W. Pratt

1900

Samuel M. Crothers

William H. Lyons

George H. Badger

Alfred Manchester

1899

Henry C. DeLong

Edward Hale

Henry T. Secrist

John C. Forbes

1898

William H. Lyons

Austin E. Garver

Paul R. Frothingham

John C. Forbes

1897

Stephen H. Camp

William H. Savage

George C. Cressey

John C. Forbes

1896

Samuel M. Crothers

Howard Nicholson Brown

Charles B. Elder

John C. Forbes

1895

Edward D. Towle

Pitt Dillingham

D. Munro Wilson

John C. Forbes

1894

Samuel B. Stewart

Pitt Dillingham

D. Munro Wilson

John C. Forbes

1893

Samuel B. Stewart

William H. Savage

D. Munro Wilson

William H. Fish, Jr.

1892

Samuel B. Stewart

William H. Savage

George Batchelor

William H. Fish, Jr.

1891

Henry C. DeLong

William H. Savage

George Batchelor

William H. Fish, Jr.

1890

Henry C. DeLong

Benjamin R. Bulkley

George Batchelor

Charles F. Dole

1889

Henry C. DeLong

Benjamin R. Bulkley

William I. Nichols

Charles F. Dole

1888

Christopher R. Eliot

Benjamin R. Bulkley

William I. Nichols

Charles F. Dole

1887

Francis Greenwood Peabody

Charles F. Dole

William I. Nichols

Howard Nicholson Brown

1886

Francis Greenwood Peabody

Charles F. Dole

Edwin H. Hall

Howard Nicholson Brown

1885

Francis Greenwood Peabody

Charles F. Dole

Edwin H. Hall

Howard Nicholson Brown

1884

Francis Greenwood Peabody

Charles F. Dole

Edwin H. Hall

Howard Nicholson Brown

1883

Francis Greenwood Peabody

Charles F. Dole

Howard Nicholson Brown

1882

Henry H. Barber

Howard Nicholson Brown

John G. Brooks

George A. Thayer

1881

J. F. W. Ware

Howard Nicholson Brown

John G. Brooks

George A. Thayer

1880

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

H. H. Barber

George A. Thayer

1879

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

George A. Thayer

Henry Hervey Barber

1878

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

George A. Thayer

Henry Hervey Barber

1877

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

George A. Thayer

Henry Hervey Barber

1876

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

George A. Thayer

Henry Hervey Barber

1875

John Fothergill Waterhouse Ware

Rush R. Shippen

George A. Thayer

Henry Hervey Barber

1874

Samuel H. Winkley

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Francis T. Washburn

1873

Samuel H. Winkley

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Henry Wilder Foote

1872

Samuel H. Winkley

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Henry Wilder Foote

1871

Samuel H. Winkley

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Henry Wilder Foote

1870

Henry Wilder Foote

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Edward J. Young

1869

Henry Wilder Foote

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Edward J. Young

1868

Henry Wilder Foote

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Edward J. Young

1867

Henry Wilder Foote

Charles Lowe

George L. Chaney

Edward J. Young

1866

Edward J. Young

1865

William P. Tilden

Henry Wilder Foote

Charles Lowe

Edward J. Young

1864

William Newell

William P. Tilden

Henry Wilder Foote

Edward J. Young

1863

James W. Thompson

Samuel G. Bulfinch

William Newell

Edward J. Young

1862

1861

1860

1859

1858

William R. Alger

Dexter Clapp

Joseph H. Allen

Rufus Ellis

1857

William R. Alger

Dexter Clapp

Joseph H. Allen

Rufus Ellis

1856

1855

George H. Ellis

James W. Thompson

Edward B. Hall of Providence

Frederick Dan Huntington

1854

George H. Ellis

James W. Thompson

Edward B. Hall of Providence

Frederick Dan Huntington

1853

George H. Ellis

James W. Thompson

Edward B. Hall of Providence

Frederick Dan Huntington

1852

George H. Ellis

James W. Thompson

Edward B. Hall of Providence

Frederick Dan Huntington

1851

George H. Ellis

James Freeman Clarke

Samuel Osgood

Frederick Dan Huntington

1850

George H. Ellis

James Freeman Clarke

Samuel Osgood

Frederick Dan Huntington

1849

George H. Ellis

James Freeman Clarke

Samuel Osgood

Frederick Dan Huntington

1848

George H. Ellis

James Freeman Clarke

Samuel Osgood

Frederick Dan Huntington

1847

Alexander Young

George Putnam

George H. Ellis

Frederick Dan Huntington

1846

Alexander Young

George H. Ellis

James Freeman Clarke

Frederick Dan Huntington

1845

Alexander Young

George Putnam

George H. Ellis

Frederick Dan Huntington

1844

Alexander Young

Chandler Robbins

George H. Ellis

Frederick Dan Huntington

1843

Alexander Young

Samuel Dowse Robbins

1842

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1841

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1840

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1839

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1838

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1837

Alexander Young

George Putnam

Samuel K. Lothrop

Chandler Robbins

1836

Chandler Robbins

1835

1834

1833

Mellish Irving Motte

1832

Samuel Barrett

1831

Samuel Barrett

1830

Samuel Barrett

1829

Samuel Barrett

1828

Samuel Barrett

1827

1826

Henry Ware, Jr.

1825

Thaddeus Mason Harris

William James Porter

Charles Lowell

Henry Ware, Jr.

1824

Thaddeus Mason Harris

William James Porter

Charles Lowell

Henry Ware, Jr.

1823

Henry Ware, Jr.

1822

Joseph Tuckerman


James Walker

John Pierce of Brookline

Henry Ware, Jr.

1821


James Walker?[1822]

Henry Ware, Jr.

1820









This project was funded in part by the Fund for Unitarian Universalism.

Questions, comments, concerns? Contact the Berry Street Webmaster: psprecher@uuma.org

Unitarian Universalist Ministers Association, 25 Beacon Street, Boston, MA 02108
© 2014 Unitarian Universalist Ministers Association.

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy